Book a free demo

Fees Free demo first

Little Lingos fees: online English classes for kids

Group classes (3 to 6 kids) start at ₹2,199 a month and one-on-one classes at ₹3,499 a month in India, inclusive of GST. Pick how many classes a week suits your child, then pay monthly or once for up to 144 classes. Every plan starts with a free 30-minute demo class.

Prices for India

Fees in India (₹, inclusive of GST)

Prices are the same for every stage. The plan you choose sets how many classes a week your child attends.

Group classes (3–6 kids)
PlanPay monthlyPay once: 6 monthsPay once: 9 or 12 months
Lite2 classes a week₹2,199 a month8 classes · ₹275 a class₹11,699 for 6 months48 classes · ₹244 a class₹21,999 for 12 months96 classes · ₹229 a class
RegularMost families choose3 classes a week₹2,999 a month12 classes · ₹250 a class₹15,999 for 6 months72 classes · ₹222 a class₹29,999 for 12 months144 classes · ₹208 a class
One-on-one classes
PlanPay monthlyPay once: 6 monthsPay once: 9 or 12 months
Starter2 classes a week₹3,499 a month8 classes · ₹437 a class₹17,499 for 6 months48 classes · ₹365 a class₹31,499 for 12 months96 classes · ₹328 a class
StandardMost families choose3 classes a week₹4,999 a month12 classes · ₹417 a class₹24,999 for 6 months72 classes · ₹347 a class₹44,999 for 12 months144 classes · ₹312 a class
Intensive4 classes a week₹5,999 a month16 classes · ₹375 a class₹29,999 for 6 months96 classes · ₹312 a class₹40,499 for 9 months144 classes · ₹281 a class

The Intensive plan's longer pay-once option is 9 months (144 classes). Prices as shown on littlelingos.in; the free demo class confirms your child's stage before you pay.

Every plan: live 40-minute classes · an experienced trainer · Friday progress update for parents · free 30-minute demo first.

Good to know

Refunds, reschedules and siblings

  • Refund within 7 days of payment
  • Pay-once plans: unused classes are refunded pro-rata, minus a 10% admin fee
  • Up to 2 reschedules a month with 24 hours' notice
  • 10% off the second child's plan

Read the full refund policy

Outside India

Starting prices in other countries

Prices are set for each country and include local taxes. Each monthly starting plan is 8 classes.

CountryGroup fromOne-on-one from
India₹2,199 a month₹3,499 a month
UAEAED 249 a monthAED 449 a month
OmanOMR 25 a monthOMR 45 a month
New ZealandNZD 139 a monthNZD 249 a month
Netherlands€89 a month€149 a month
PakistanPKR 5,499 a monthPKR 11,999 a month
Vietnam1,090,000 VND a month2,190,000 VND a month

See every plan for your country in the fees section of our homepage.

Have a doubt?

Questions about fees

How much do Little Lingos classes cost?

Prices are set for each country and include local taxes. Group classes (3 to 6 kids) start at ₹2,199 a month in India, AED 249 a month in the UAE, OMR 25 a month in Oman, NZD 139 a month in New Zealand, €89 a month in the Netherlands, PKR 5,499 a month in Pakistan and 1,090,000 VND a month in Vietnam. One-on-one classes start at ₹3,499 (India), AED 449 (UAE), OMR 45 (Oman), NZD 249 (New Zealand), €149 (Netherlands), PKR 11,999 (Pakistan) and 2,190,000 VND (Vietnam). Each monthly starting plan is 8 classes. Every plan can also be paid once for 6, 9 or 12 months, up to 144 classes, and every plan starts with a free 30-minute demo class.

Can we switch from group to 1:1 classes?

Yes. You can switch from group to 1:1 classes at any time by paying only the difference.

Can we get a refund?

Yes. Refunds are available only within 7 days of your payment: classes not yet attended are refunded pro-rata, minus a 10% admin fee. No refunds are given after 7 days. Message us on WhatsApp at +91-9773741615 or email hello@littlelingos.in.

What if we miss a class?

You can reschedule up to 2 classes a month with 24 hours' notice. You can also watch the class recording for 30 days.

Try a free class first

Every plan starts with a free 30-minute demo class and a written level report, so you know the right stage before you pay.

Book a free demo class